Division 2 Summer Split 2022

  • Start Date:
    2022-05-30
  • End Date:
    2022-09-30
  • Type:
  • Prize Pool:
  • Location:
    Northern Region
  • Host / Series:
    Division 2
2022-09-30
2022-05-30

Schedule & Results

  • Group Ranking
  • Group Matchdays
  • Playoffs
  • Summer Div 2-3 Playoffs
  • Winter Div 2-3 Playoffs
  • Championship Points
The dates for days 3, 4, 5 and 6 are to be considered subject to change.

The Division 2-3 playoffs will be played on patch 12.15.

The Final's winner qualifies for Division 2. The Final's loser qualifies for the Division 2-3 Playoffs during Winter Split. The remaining teams qualify for Division 3.

Teams collect Championship Points over both the Spring and the Summer Split. The top two Teams after both Splits will participate in the Promotion with the bottom two Teams from Division 1.

After the Spring Split a total of 660 Championship Points are being awarded with 180 for the 1st placed Team. For the Summer Split it will be 880 Championship Points with 240 for the 1st placed Team.

#TeamSpringSummerTotal
1.Nativz180240420
2.UniQ Esports105140245
3.RATE Gaming60180240
4.Munster Rugby Gaming13540175
5.Lundqvist Lightside7580155
6.Orgless0100100
7.Domino Esports186078
8.LDN UTD301646
9.Lucent Esports45045
10.Guarp Gaming02424
11.Verdant12012
12.AaB Esports000




The following table shows the general distribution of Championship Points in Spring and Summer Split 2022:

#SpringSummer
1.180240
2.135180
3.105140
4.75100
5.6080
6.4560
7.3040
8.1824
9.1216
10.00